WYSIWYG Web Builder
North Central Ohio Solid Waste District
Board of Directors & Policy Committee
Allen County Commissioners
    Greg Sneary       Cory Noonan            Jay Begg
301 North Main Street - PO Box 1243 - Lima, Ohio 45802
Phone: 419-228-3700  Fax: 419-224-0183
Hardin County Commissioners
   Roger Crowe      Brice Beaman      Randall Rogers
One Courthoue Square - Suite 100 - Kenton, Ohio 43326
Phone: 419-674-2205  Fax: 419-674-2272
Shelby County Commissioners
129 East Court Street - Suite 100 - Sidney, Ohio 45365
Phone: 937-498-7226  Fax: 937-498-1293
Union County Commissioners
233 West 6th Street - Marysville, Ohio 43040
Phone: 937-645-3012  Fax: 937-645-3002
    Bob Guillozet      Julie Ehemann   Tony Bornhorst
      Charles Hall            Gary Lee       Steve A Stolte
Champaign County Commissioners
    Bob E. Corbett    Steven R. Hess   David E. Faulkner
1512 S US Hwy 68 - Suite A100 - Urbana, Ohio 43078
Phone: 937-484-1611  Fax: 937-484-1609
Madison County Commissioners
      David Dhume     David Hunter       Mark Forrest
1 N Main Street- PO Box 618 - London, Ohio 43140
Phone: 740-852-2972  Fax: 740-845-1660

Policy Committee
Members of the Policy Committee are set forth in the Ohio Revised Code  3734.54 (B) & (C).
Current Appointments End November 1, 2017.

   Committee Chairperson - Kevin Bruin - Phone 419-226-7081  Fax 419-226-7132
Committee Vice-Chairperson - Linda Wuethrich

At-Large Member - Jerry Neumeier, Delphos, Ohio
ALLEN COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - Greg Sneary
CITY - Saul Allen, City of Lima
TOWNSHIP - Kevin Cox, Harrod, Ohio
HEALTH DIST - Bill Kelly
PUBLIC - Joe Bischoff, Lima, Ohio
PUBLIC - Norman Grigsby, Lima, Ohio
WASTE GENERATOR - Kevin Bruin,
Ford Motor, Lima Engine Plant
CHAMPAIGN COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - Bob Corbett
CITY - Kerry Brugger, City of Urbana
TOWNSHIP - Ed Funderburgh, Woodstock, Ohio
HEALTH DIST - Andy Russell
PUBLIC - Larry Ferryman, Urbana, Ohio
PUBLIC - Susan Helterbran, Cable, Ohio
WASTE GENERATOR - David Hatfield,
Weidmann Electrical Technology, Inc
HARDIN COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - Brice Beaman
CITY - Jim Hites, City of Kenton
TOWNSHIP - Roger Crowe, Kenton, Ohio
HEALTH DIST - Shane Lotts
PUBLIC - Linda Wuethrich, Kenton, Ohio
PUBLIC -
WASTE GENERATOR - Jeff Wold,
WIWA LP
MADISON COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - David Dhume
CITY - Stan Kavy, City of London
TOWNSHIP - Michael Boerger, Mechanicsburg, Ohio
HEALTH DIST - Chris Cook
PUBLIC - Don Whitmer, Plain City, Ohio
PUBLIC - Don Herman, London, Ohio
WASTE GENERATOR - Warren Gebhart,
Madison Correctional Institution
HARDIN COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - Brice Beaman
CITY - Jim Hites, City of Kenton
TOWNSHIP - Daryl Flowers
HEALTH DIST - Shane Lotts
PUBLIC - Linda Wuethrich, Kenton, Ohio
PUBLIC -
WASTE GENERATOR - Jeff Wold,
WIWA LP
SHELBY COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - Bob Guillozet
CITY - Gary R Clough, City of Sidney
TOWNSHIP - Roger Bensman, Sidney, Ohio
HEALTH DIST - Steve J. Tostrick
PUBLIC - Wayne York, Anna, Ohio
PUBLIC - Merrill Asher, Sidney, Ohio
WASTE GENERATOR - David Strelow, P.E.,
Honda of America, Mfg., Inc.
UNION COUNTY
COMMISSIONER - Charles Hall
CITY - Mike Andrako, City of Marysville
TOWNSHIP - Logan Rife, Raymond, Ohio
HEALTH DIST - Marcia Dreiseidel
PUBLIC - James Hall, Marysville, Ohio
PUBLIC - Melissa Henry, Marysville, Ohio
WASTE GENERATOR -

Board of Directors
The County Commissioners from each of the six counties in
the North Central Ohio Solid Waste District
serve as the Board of Directors for the District.